Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Northampton']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-09-131JBSLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-07-204SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-07-1910SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-06-193JBSLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-06-194SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-06-181JBSLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-06-183SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-06-181SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainNorthampton2012-05-253SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection