Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-313SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-293JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-254JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-081JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-06-161SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-302JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-264JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-041JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection