Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange2020-07-271SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange2020-07-051SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange2020-06-181SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange2015-04-111SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange2007-05-241SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-303SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-291SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-06-012SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-05-02SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontOrange1992-03-031SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection