Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

28 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-2213J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-212J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-1514J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-143J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091WRBlack & CVCovellDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-10-111JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-151JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-052JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-242JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-271JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-272JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-221JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-222JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain1989-05-161KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain1989-03-141KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-272KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaHigh MountainsSwain1988-04-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection