Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='6622.01', county='Mecklenburg']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
26622.01Melanolophia unidentified speciesPiedmontMecklenburg2024-03-071SWRNKen KneidelFALSE2Photo
26622.01Melanolophia unidentified speciesPiedmontMecklenburg2021-03-062SWRNKen KneidelFALSE2Photo
26622.01Melanolophia unidentified speciesPiedmontMecklenburg2017-04-29WTHW,BPSW,MEHSLenny LampelFALSE2Photo