Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

35 records are shown. [MONA number='6655', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-09-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-08-182J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-07-165J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-07-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-06-2324J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2001-06-229J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-09-232J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-09-038J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-09-0214J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-07-0120J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-07-012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-06-303J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-06-305J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-06-308J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-06-112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-103J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon2000-06-101J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-09-091T. McCabeAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-09-091T. McCabeAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-09-091T. McCabeAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-07-164J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-06-254J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-06-0510J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherLow MountainsMacon1999-06-041J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection