Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='6655', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2022-09-112ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2022-04-281ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2022-04-273ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-09-042ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-07-271ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-07-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-06-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-182ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-163ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-153ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-111ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-112ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-111ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-05-091ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2021-04-302ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2010-05-221B. AndersonFALSE2Photo
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2006-05-211B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake2006-05-101B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontWake0000-00-00Wray, 1967FALSE3Collection