Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='6662.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S5?]26662.00Paleacrita vernataPiedmontGuilford2021-03-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S5?]26662.00Paleacrita vernataPiedmontGuilford2021-02-101ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S5?]26662.00Paleacrita vernataPiedmontGuilford2021-01-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
GNR[S5?]26662.00Paleacrita vernataPiedmontGuilford2020-03-112ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S5?]26662.00Paleacrita vernataPiedmontGuilford2020-02-252ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S5?]26662.00Paleacrita vernataPiedmontGuilford2019-02-211ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo