Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='6723', county='Chatham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG3G4S2S326723.00Lytrosis permagnariaPiedmontChatham2024-05-131MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE2Photo
SRG3G4S2S326723.00Lytrosis permagnariaPiedmontChatham2024-05-131MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE2Photo
SRG3G4S2S326723.00Lytrosis permagnariaPiedmontChatham2024-04-291MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
SRG3G4S2S326723.00Lytrosis permagnariaPiedmontChatham2017-05-161DRHFJulie Tuttle2Photo
SRG3G4S2S326723.00Lytrosis permagnariaPiedmontChatham2014-05-211SWRNParker Backstrom2Photo
SRG3G4S2S326723.00Lytrosis permagnariaPiedmontChatham2012-05-031CDUAParker Backstrom2Photo