Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

25 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-112J. SlottenHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2006-04-241SPHHall and Sullivan, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-072JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-043JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-215JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-142JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-284JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-212JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-143JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-053JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection