Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-161MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-051MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU2002-06-162M.WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDare1994-08-091SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDare1994-08-091SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDare1994-05-116SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDare1994-05-111SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDare1994-05-104SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-162SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-145SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-143SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-182SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-2427SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-246SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection