Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-034J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-032J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-022J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-028J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon1999-09-091T. McCabeAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-252J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-051J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-051J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-042J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection