Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-252SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-195SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-014SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky Elkin2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-206SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2013-08-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsMadison2012-07-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo