Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2021-09-101ALRN,SWRN,YSGHErich HofmannFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2017-09-301SNDH,MARF,WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanCarolina Beach Bioblitz, 2017FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-305JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-073JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-293JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-115JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-286JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection