Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-05-211SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-04-221SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-09-201SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-319SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-291JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-241JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-263SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection