Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange2020-07-221SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange2019-07-241SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange2019-04-281K. RadewiczFALSE2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange2015-05-151WTHWSteve Hall2Photo
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange2007-04-251SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange1992-06-012DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaPiedmontOrange1992-05-02SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection