Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1998-07-011SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-189SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-164JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-072JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-10-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-124JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-303SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-282SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection