Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

23 records are shown. [MONA number='6733.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-223J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-212J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-09-171JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-183JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-171BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-151JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-153JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-241JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526733.00Euchlaena amoenariaLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection