Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

11 records are shown. [MONA number='6739.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-235J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-263J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-119J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-114J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-104J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-104J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-253J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection