Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

4 records are shown. [MONA number='6739.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-319SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection