Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

10 records are shown. [MONA number='6739.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-152J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-145J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-271DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-072KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526739.00Euchlaena irrariaLow MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection