Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

37 records are shown. [MONA number='6748', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-07-151MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-03-091MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-03-071MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-09-171ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-122JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-03-256JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-03-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-244JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-214JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-172JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-144JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-104JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-164JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-294JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-1110JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-2825JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-255JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-193JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-157JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-156JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-08JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-09-021SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection