Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

26 records are shown. [MONA number='6748', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-184J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-183J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-175J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-176J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-164J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-213J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2010J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-122J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-127J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-217J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-217J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-215J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection