Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

37 records are shown. [MONA number='6748', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2024-04-152SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2024-03-311PSNG,MEHSJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2023-07-231OLFIJim Petranka, Becky Elkin and Tony McBrideFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-213SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-132SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-063SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2023-03-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-091SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-213SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2022-03-311SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-021SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-061PSNG,MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaHigh MountainsMadison2021-05-212HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-285SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-205SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-115SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-082SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2021-03-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-241SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-223SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-032MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-242SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-083SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-081SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2018-09-051CLND,CABRJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2018-04-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaLow MountainsMadison2018-04-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo