Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6748', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2013-05-011ASHFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-291JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-291JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-292JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-294JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-252SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-093SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-293BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-281SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-173SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-062SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-303CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-230S. HallFALSE2Photo
G5S526748.00Pero ancetariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-221CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection