Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

37 records are shown. [MONA number='6796', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2004-07-21J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2004-06-155J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2004-06-146J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain2002-06-091WBlack & CCovellDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-10-121JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-10-111JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-10-112JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-09-201JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-09-202JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-09-121JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-09-053JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-06-242JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-06-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1989-09-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1989-06-271DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1989-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain1988-09-201KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-09-201KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-09-201KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsSwain1987-10-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection