Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='6796', county='Transylvania']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2022-09-151K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2021-08-241K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2015-05-311T. NergartFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2015-05-111T. NergartFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2014-06-291T. NergartFALSE3Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2013-05-251K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2009-06-011K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2009-05-291K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsTransylvania2007-09-011K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsTransylvania2001-08-161JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsTransylvania2001-08-16JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsTransylvania2001-06-271JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataHigh MountainsTransylvania2001-06-26JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection