Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='6805', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-04-181PLND,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-301J.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-03-181MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-291LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-04-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-03-301LLSF, PLNDJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-211SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-04-051JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-04-051JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-113JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection