Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='6805', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2016-04-111WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-04-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-063JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3S4]26805.00Tacparia zalissariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection