Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

38 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-301SWRN,MEHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-111MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-061BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-031PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-045JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2008-05-201Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2007-05-271Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0418JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-046JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-0210JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-024JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection