Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

11 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-2821JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-05-041SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection