Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Graham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsGraham2021-07-21`1MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsGraham2021-05-153MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsGraham2021-05-131MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsGraham2019-07-201MEHSOwen and Pat McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsGraham2018-07-041MEHSOwen McConnell2Photo