Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

18 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-092JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091WRBlack & CVCovellDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-092JAdams & JHaydenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood2002-06-092JAdams & JHaydenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-05-171BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood2001-06-272JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood1989-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsHaywood1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsHaywood0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection