Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

45 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-183J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-233J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-232J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-05-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-264J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-262J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-262J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-05-252J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-213J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-123J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-2110J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-207J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-1911J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-041J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-041J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-05-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon1999-05-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon1999-05-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMacon1999-05-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-0178SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-0112SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection