Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

19 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMadison2021-05-211HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMadison2021-05-213HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-081MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-071HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2014-05-081SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2013-07-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2013-07-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2012-04-131DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsMadison2012-04-131YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection