Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

18 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-312SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-292JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-291JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-292JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-024JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-252JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0812JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0813JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-056JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0513JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-056JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-262JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-041JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection