Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

13 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2016-08-071DRHF,YSGHStephen Hall2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2014-05-091DRHFOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2009-06-101B. BockhahnFALSE1Sight
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2007-05-241SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2007-04-252SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2007-04-251WTHWSPHHall, 2007FALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange2006-08-251SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange1992-08-282SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange1992-08-281SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-307SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-297SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange1992-06-013SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontOrange1992-05-311SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection