Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

17 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Rutherford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-101CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-101DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-06-061DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-06-051CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-091CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-094CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0914DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-098DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0917DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-086CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-083CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-082CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-088CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0813CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection