Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

10 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Stokes']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes2015-05-191B. BockhahnFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes2000-04-306JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes2000-04-301JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1998-08-183JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1998-08-183JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1997-07-081JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1997-05-06100JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1997-05-0637JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1996-06-1810JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaPiedmontStokes1996-04-172JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection