Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

39 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-2241J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-222J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-216J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-159J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-142J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsSwain2002-06-091WBlack & CCovellDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-09-171JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-152JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-052JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-243JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-272JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-221JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-222JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-271DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-05-162KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-04-251KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-04-151KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1989-04-051KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsSwain1988-04-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection