Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='6843.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-124SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-091SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-082SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2019-07-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-092SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2014-04-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2013-07-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2012-04-131DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsMadison2012-04-131YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection