Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='6844.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-061BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-021PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2012-05-271Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2008-05-261Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0420JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-028JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection