Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='6844.00', county='Avery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-08-191JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-302JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-301JBSSullivan, 2000bFALSE3Collection