Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='6844.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-291ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-301ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-161ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaPiedmontGuilford2018-04-301ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo