Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

23 records are shown. [MONA number='6844.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-263J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-213J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-215J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-2218J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-05-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon1999-05-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaLow MountainsMacon1999-05-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S526844.00Plagodis alcoolariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-012SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection