Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='6863', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2016-08-011PSNGSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2016-07-041SWRN,YSGH,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2012-08-261Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2011-07-221Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-041JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26863.00Caripeta divisataHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection