Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6885.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2016-05-271OLFI,DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-03-256JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-283JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-203JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection