Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='6885.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-171ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-191ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-171ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-252ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-112ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-242ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo