Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='6885.00', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontWarren2015-06-121SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontWarren2015-05-122B. Bockhahn; P. Scharf, L. AmosFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontWarren2011-08-021SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontWarren2011-04-131SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaPiedmontWarren2010-04-181SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo