Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

48 records are shown. [MONA number='6894.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-184J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-185J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-184J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-175J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-1715J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-234J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-233J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-226J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-05-263J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-265J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-2613J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-252J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-2526J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-256J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2133J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2026J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2026J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-022J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-022J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-214J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-204J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-0166SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26894.00Lambdina fervidariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection